Wanted in China and sanctioned by the United Kingdom, tycoon She Zhijiang is languishing in a Thai jail.
He’s been linked to scam sites involved in human trafficking and forced labour – but in a world-exclusive interview from behind bars, he tells 101 East he was a Chinese spy.
Now, with Beijing pushing for his extradition, he says his knowledge of state secrets has put a target on his back.
One of those secrets involves the identity of former Filipino mayor Alice Guo, who has been charged with money laundering, human trafficking and corruption in Manila.
101 East investigates.
Subscribe to our channel: http://bit.ly/AJSubscribe
Follow us on Twitter https://twitter.com/AJEnglish
Find us on Facebook https://www.facebook.com/aljazeera
Check our website: https://www.aljazeera.com/
Check out our Instagram page: https://www.instagram.com/aljazeeraenglish/
Download AJE Mobile App: https://aje.io/AJEMobile
#documentary #101east #aljazeeraenglish #aljazeera #china #moneylaundering #crime #humantrafficking #thailand #philippines #scammer #beijing #manila #corruption
source
Chinese spy.
Al Jazeera is gold medalist in investigative journalism number 1 in the world
A.k.a Alice Guo Hua Ping is a Lier she is not a Filipino 😡
Mag celebrate tayo sikat na naman ang Philippines 🎉🎉
He is no robin hood but a criminal crying victim of CCP persecutions. He may even gain sympathy from AJ.
Inimbita talaga sya ni Duterte?!
What now mga DDS?!
Si Sarah alas ng China iyan.
Chinese are filthy people
Dahil sa revelation na documentary na eto …Galit Galit si Alice in wonderland 🤣🤣🤣🤣 Yung sagot nya sa hearing halatang gusto sampalin Yung nag tatanomg sa kanya 🤣
Anu ba meron diyan 👈
its like guo hua ping did in Bamban Tarlac thats why they love her for giving some ayuda but they dont know who really is Guo hua ping. blind followers
Ito yong ginagamit nilang c fake bong2 sa sinasabi nilang nag polvo daw.oh my god look a like but his a black teeth the nose are not the same&: the buhok😂😂😂magaling gumawa ng deep vedio 😂😂😂 kaya now sipagtago na sila isa isa hahahahaha isa isa nang kinarma 😂
Alice guo became so threatened and defensive after this was released 😂.
Tingnan niyo gaano ka active and aware ang ibang bansa sa mga ganitong issue. Sa Indonesia nahuli siya just after one week, ito namang qatar based media, pinalabas ito without any hesitation or bias. Meanwhile here in the Philippines, 5 months na ang kaso wala paring pagbabago 😂😅, ni pag identify sa sinong nagpatakas wala parin. Mas focus pa mga tao dito sa isyu ni golden boy and other useless issues than be politically and socially aware. Worse, most of them are still voting for trapo politicians.
Chinese spy everywhere
Alice Guo Alyas Gou Hua Ping obviously a Chinese spy first Chinese mayor of the Philippines under Mao Digs Duterte administration which is Pro China bully
So many local chief executives in the Phil are so obsessed with establishing their own smart cities hahahaha after visiting Chinese cities!!!!!Actually, you just want to have POGOs in your places like Bamban!!!!Instead of smart cities, BE SMART!!!
How could he call it criticism if they will only accept positive points? Thats a$$ kissing.
Duterte legacy.. Grabe!!!
GUO HUA PING TRUE PERSONALITY REVEALED HERE.. SHE IS DEDICATED TO BE SPY
Good job al jazeera for exposing guo hua ping aka known alice guo. I subcribed and follow your channel for more videos like these.
Duterte pa mga kabayan.. Mga tuta ng chekwa yan eh..
JUST LET GO OF HIM HES JUST A BUSINESSMAN. I dont think he’s bad of a person at all! Duterte or quiboloy may be more evil!
12:33 POGO HUBS?
10:34
nalala na ninyo yong nakaliktas n mga philipino si tulfo action human trapiking dami nila sa mynmar sa isla
Hey jazeera! The spymate of that featured spy said that your work is AI generated!?? Would you believe that spy??
The CCP beho is the worst human history😡👿
No to mga Pro DUTAE candidates, they are PRO-CHINA Communist and PRO-POGO, patayan dito at patayan doon kung hadlang ka sa kanila. Vote wisely.
@riza hontiveroz
al jazeera biting back to the hand(CCP) that feeds it hum~
every spy said they just following orders. is this revelation still an order to diarupt the truth or they are saying the truth
Grabe chinese n ang mag rule ng mundo. Magulat na lang hawak n ng chinese 😢
MGA PRO CHINA….Alice GUO, Bong GO , RodriGO, PoGO
Please Al Jazeera. Please create an item on the strange case of former president Rodrigo Duterte who was diagnosed with antisocial narcissistic personality disorder. His killings could be attributed to his sociopathy (antisocial) while his leader-like traits can come from his narcissism (dominance, intelligence, etc). It was during his time that alleged Chinese spy Alice Guo came into picture.
Very nice investigative journalism. The Philippines had also good investigative journalists and media but Duterte's attack on free, independent and critical-thinking media has lessened their presence.
China is a warmongering nation
I think every one of us known what happening in mayanmar todays, almost a year ,,, search what happening now if u are watching these
Alam natin seguro ang nangyayari ngayon sa mayanmar, martial law nila at ang namumuno po ay chines military at suportado ng rusia, sa mga armas na nadiskobre ng mga rebelde ay galing sa rusia
duterte pa more😂 grabe ang kapal muks ng pamilya duterte at mga traydor na kasabwat bong go, dela rosa, harry roque, garma 😂
Parang Dennis Uy lang a
You don't need to be born in the Philippines for you to run an electoral candidate but you must be a natural born citizen. One of the grounds for you to be considered as a natural born citizen under the Ph constitution is your father or mother is a filipino citizen.
Malinaw naman na Spy si Alice Guo at siya si Guo Huaping at Nanay nya talaga si Wenli.
labanan na talaga to ng china at amerika
HE AINT NO SPY
THESE ARE TRIAD MAFIA
THE PARTY IN SHANGHAI IS WAITING FOR HIS CAPITALIST REAR END
hoy yari kayo kay Alice Guo! 😄 🤣 idedemanda nya daw kayo 😄 🤣
THESE ARE SERIOUS ALLEGATIONS AND MUST BE INVESTIGATED BY PHILIPPINES ,US AND THAILAND,SOME EVENTS ARE INDEED VERIFIABLE.